Seventh-Day Adventist Church

Bellville Genesis 2:3 "...God blessed the seventh day and sanctified it..."

Menu

Nominating Committee 2018 Report



Nominating Committee final report of newly elected officers voted and accepted.

HEAD ELDER

Sherwin Dreyer

Assistant ELDERS

Carlo Joseph
Charmelle Meth
Ernest Adams
Maanda Manyatshe
Vernon Crouch

HEAD DEACON

Richard Havayarama

DEACONS

Shane Dyers
Glen Koning
Lowritz Mouton
Mlu Moyo
Choongo Mwinga
Antoine Nshimyumere

HEAD DEACONESS

Luanne Desai

DEACONESS

Larnelle Vogel
Claudette Hakiza
Cheryl Huges
Velda America
Chantal Dyers
Melisha Bruinders
Robyn White
Abigail Dreyer

TREASURY

Co-ordinator: Linda Adonis

Assistants:
Glen Koning
Darren Bolton

PERSONAL MINISTRIES

Director: Lynne Moyo

Secretary: Richard Havayarama

Assistant: Vacant

ADVENTIST COMMUNITY SERVICES (ACS)

Co-ordinators: Ronny Isaacs & Veronica Isaacs

Assistant: Vacant

INTEREST CO-ORDINATOR

Cheryl Huges

FAMILY MINISTRIES

Co-ordinators: Bongi Nkabinde & Ronelle Nkabinde

ADVENTIST WOMEN MINISTRIES (AWM)

Co-ordinator: Vacant

Assistants:
Ilona Koning
Adre van Wyk
Aroma Geduld
Mildred Afrika

YOUNG ADVENTIST WOMEN MINISTRIES (YAWM)

Co-ordinator: Natassha Miller

ADVENTIST MEN MINISTRIES

Vacant

CHILDREN"S MINISTRIES

Co-ordinator: Chantal Dyers

Assistants:
Ronelle Nkabinde
Natasha Martin
Velda America
Robyn White
Fabiola
Bongi Nkabinde

STEWARDSHIP

Director: Vacant

Assistant: Lydia Walwiindi

SENIOR SABBATH SCHOOL

Superintendent: Rochelle Terry

Assistant Superintendents: Ray Terry and Nyasha

Secretaries:
Claudine Van Wyk
Mazunda Halwiindi

HEALTH & TEMPERANCE

Co-ordinator: Charlene Pieterse

Assistants:
Rochelle Terry
Heike Terry

YOUTH MINISTRIES

Co-ordinator: Robyn White

Secretary: Choongo Mwinga

EDUCATION

Director: Darren Bolton

COMMUNICATION

Secretary: Godwin Bruinders

Assistant: Larnelle Vogel

CHURCH PIANIST

Co-ordinator: Vacant

Assistants:
Tracy-Lynn Joseph
Nigel Matanga
Choongo Mwinga

CHURCH CHOIR

Leader: Vacant

MUSIC

Co-ordinator: Vacant

Assistant(s): Vacant

ADVENTURERS

Director: Mluleki Moyo

Deputies:
Velda America
Natasha Martin
Candice Adams
Chantal Dyers
Bongi Nkabinde
Nyasha

PATHFINDERS

Director: Ray Terry

Deputy: Ronelle Nkabinde

SPIRIT OF PROPHECY (SOP)

Co-ordinator: Harold Woodman

Assistant: Vacant

PUBLISHING MINISTRIES

Co-ordinator: Keenan White

IT, AUDIO & VISUAL (Sound & Projection)

Co-ordinator: Darren Bolton

Assistants:
Shermon Miller
Keenan White
Bongi Nkabinde
Godwin Bruinders
Richard Havayarama

CHURCH CLERK

Verina Coetzee

Assistant: Abigail Schereker-Dreyer